Skip to content
Dentcof — since 1991

Dental implant cost

Medically reviewed by Dr. Florin Cofar · last reviewed 17 October 2026

One implant tooth, in total

A single implant tooth with a Neodent implant costs €1,500 – €1,750 in total. That covers three parts:

Part What it is Price
Implant The titanium root, placed surgically (Neodent or Straumann) €650 Neodent, €900 Straumann
Abutment The connector between implant and crown, custom-made €200 Neodent, €300 Straumann
Ceramic crown The visible tooth, digitally designed and finished in our lab €650 – €900

Diagnosis comes first. A complete diagnosis (€150) — scans, photos and a CBCT when needed — shows whether you need anything else. You receive the exact total in writing before anything starts.

What can change the total

  • Bone volume. If bone has been lost after an extraction, a bone graft or sinus lift may be needed (€600 – €800).
  • Gum thickness. In the front of the mouth, a soft tissue graft (€800) helps the result look natural and last longer.
  • Temporary tooth. A provisional crown during healing costs €75 – €100.
  • Implant system. Neodent and Straumann are established systems from the same group, at different prices. We recommend one based on your case.
  • Sedation. If you prefer to be sedated, conscious sedation costs €600.

We add these only when your diagnosis shows they're needed. The plan is sized to the problem.

Over the years

An implant replaces only the missing tooth; a bridge needs the neighbouring teeth to be ground down to support it. With good planning, placement and regular check-ups, implants typically last many years. The ceramic crown on top typically lasts 10–15 years. Because we keep your saved design, a worn crown can be remade on the same implant. See real implant cases, with the date each was completed.

Paying in installments

You can spread the cost over monthly installments through TBI Bank. Ask us at your consultation and we'll help you with the application — about TBI Bank financing ↗.

Your exact price, in writing

  1. Consultation (€50), or an international consultation (€100) if you live abroad.
  2. Complete diagnosis (€150): scans, photos and a CBCT when needed.
  3. Plan presentation, with a preview built from your plan. You get each step, the timeline and the total price in writing before treatment starts.

Read how we plan and place implants · Full price list

What it costs

One implant tooth, with a Neodent implant

€1,500 – €1,750

Implant, abutment and ceramic crown. Straumann is also available, at a higher price. Bone or gum grafts only if your diagnosis shows they're needed.

Single implant (Neodent)Surgical placement. Crown not included€650
Single implant (Straumann)Surgical placement. Crown not included€900
Abutment / components (Neodent)Custom abutment or screw-retained system€200
Abutment / components (Straumann)Custom abutment or screw-retained system€300
Ceramic unit (veneer or crown)Digitally designed, monolithic milled, finished by hand in our lab. Typical longevity 10–15 years€650 – €900per unit
Bone graft / sinus lift (situational)Bone graft or sinus augmentation to support the implant€600 – €800
Soft tissue graft (situational)Connective or free gingival graft, prosthetically guided€800

Pay in installments

You can spread the cost of your treatment over monthly installments through TBI Bank. Ask us at your consultation, and we'll help you with the application.

About TBI Bank financing ↗

Prices are indicative, in euro. Your exact plan and price are confirmed after diagnosis, before any treatment starts.

Call usBook a consultation